Carl Turner

Carl Turner – VPO

NAME: CARL TURNER

ALIAS : BIG GREEZE

TITLE  : VICE PRESIDENT OF OPERATIONS

PRODUCER, SONGWRITER, MUSICAL ARTIST, AUHTOR & CLOTHING DESINGER

ABOUT: BORN MAY 5th 1980

WHERE : JACKSONVILLE ,FLORIDA, DUVAL COUNTY

BIO : I came up in the early 80’s when the drug epidemic was bad. I fell in love with hip hop at an early age to help escape the vices of the streets little did I know that one day I would turn to those very such things. Growing up on Jacksonville North side I’ve seen and learned a lot of things and had to grow up quick. My passion quickly turned from listening to rappers and there lyrics to acting out those lyrics. I was hooked like a crack head to the fast money street life and woman you name it I did. Until one day everything came to a halt .I ended up in the Duval county jail facing  3 to 5 years on 5 felony charges of check fraud. That’s when it all hit me that this wasn’t the life and path I wanted to go down so I promised myself when I got out I was going to do better and change my life for the better. That’s when I put my TAGs to use meaning my TALENTS, ABILITIES and GIFTS to work and that’s why I am here today .  IAM BRILLIANT